NEO evidence rail · the measured numbers

Every figure behind the pilots, as a run measured it

Each row is one run: what it measured, the figure, the objects per send and the connections, the box and the date. The rail moves 33 bytes per send; a company's records stay in its own book.

The rail, live on Telemach

whatfigureper send · connectionswhere, when
The live run through the whole rail100,000 sends a second for the run's first 33 minutes; the cell folded 59.7, 60.1 and 60.1 million objects into one root per ten-minute period (100,167 a second), nothing dropped at the door or at the cell's intake, every root sealed 5–9 s after the close see it →1 × 33 B · 8 persistent TCP lanes, a paced synthetic sourceTelemach, the door on hash001 → the rail's cell, 29 Sep 2026 19:30–20:03 UTC
The same pace with the edges' proofs60,099,588 objects in one root; the cell's proof index ready 18–21 s after the close; every real edge's period FINAL on time see it →1 × 33 B · 8 lanes, four edges alongsideTelemach, 29 Sep 2026 23:00 UTC
Objects folded into roots since 26 Septemberthe running total, read live from the cell's own period counts see it →—Telemach, live
Four company edges, 40 hours631,750,544 records booked at 1,000 a second per edge; every period with records FINAL; 11,080 FINAL periods re-verified offline, strict (Ed25519 and ML-DSA-65), 0 failures see it →1 × 128 B per record · one edge per companyTelemach, 29 Sep 23:33 – 1 Oct 15:33 UTC; verdict 8 Oct 2026
An edge's memoryabout 250 MB per edge container (122 twin edges: 257 MiB on average, 213–285; the four pilot edges: 225 MiB); the collector beside it 8–14 MiB—Telemach, kubectl top, 21 Oct 2026

The door and the rail, each on its own

whatfigureper send · connectionswhere, when
The door to a test cell29,999,992 of 29,999,992 records in 300 s = 100,000 sends a second; 0 errors, 0 dropped, 0 duplicates; the door 3.94 cores, 1.96 MB of memory1 × 33 B · 16 persistent TCPhash001, 25 Sep 2026 21:27–21:32 UTC
The door into the rail's cell, 15 minutes90,000,065 received = 90,000,065 forwarded at 100,000 sends a second; 0 dropped, 0 errors; queue peak 314 of 4,096; the door 3.6 MB of memory1 × 33 B · 16 lanesTelemach, 27 Sep 2026 20:30–20:45 UTC
Ten thousand companies through one door120,000 sends in 120.6 s, one fresh connection per send; 0 refused, 0 dropped; 0.41 ms mean, 7.7 ms slowest1 × 33 B · one connection per send, up to 512 in flightneo-7 (2 cores), 27 Sep 2026
The binary accounting cell30,000,000 records in 300 s = 100,000 a second; 0 errors, 0 dropped; the cell killed with its hour open and resumed with all 30,000,000; the root FINAL1 × 33 B · 16 persistent TCPhash008, 25 Sep 2026
The DLT alone, four hours1,439,500,000 objects in 14,395 s = 100,000 a second; 0 errors, every object present once and in lane order; each ten-minute period sealed 195–204 s after its close1 × 33 B · 16 persistent TCP27 Sep 2026 12:00–16:00 UTC
The light first server299,984 objects a second acknowledged into the first server's memory on 0.67 core, no cryptography on that step; 54,001,283 objects, 0 lost, 0 duplicated1 × 32 B · 16 signing sourceshash008, 21 Sep 2026
One edge's intake100,000 records booked in 20.1 s = 5,000 records a second into one 60-second period; the period FINAL; the strict verify of 110,000 records 0.21 s1 × 128 B · 1 TCPneo-7, 27 Sep 2026

Above the door — SAP's signal, a month, the pilots

whatfigureper send · connectionswhere, when
Their audit-logging signal, 10,008 companies58,623,047 audit records answered in two hours, 0 lost, 0 refused, 8,140 requests a second; 1,200,960 periods sealed, all admitted see it →1 record per request · 10,008 companies, one book eachrig-1 (16 vCPU), 20 Sep 2026 10:46–12:46 UTC
Behind ApeiroRA's collector, strictunsigned records refused; signed records admitted; signed then altered refused; a real VM lifecycle 4 of 4 verified see it →1 record per requestrig-1, 25 Sep 2026
A month on OpenNebula, run 314 of 14 CLU checks; OpenNebula's own accounting agrees 12 of 12; 14 forged packs refused; a provider's host lost and restarted within the run see it →—rig-1, 25 Sep 2026

The pilots for SAP The pilot, live For investors